Welcome to Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University, Ajmer

Employee List

S.No. Name Designation

1

Prof. K.C. Sodani

Vice-Chancellor

2

Prof. Sarveshwar Palria

Professor

3

Prof. (Smt.) G. K. Kohali

Professor

4

Prof. (Smt.) Laxmi Thakur

Professor

5

Prof. B. P. Saraswat

Professor

6

Prof. Manoj Kumar

Professor

7

Prof. Satish Agarwal

Professor

8

Professor  (Smt.) Bharti Jain

Professor

9

Professor  Shiv Prasad

Professor

10

Professor  Praveen Mathur

Professor

11

Professor  Subroto Dutta

Professor

12

Professor  (Ms.) Rita Mehra

Professor

13

Professor  (Smt.) Ritu Mathur

Professor

14

Professor  Neeraj Bhargava

Professor

15

Professor  Shiv Dayal Singh

Professor

16

Professor  Ashish Bhatnagar

Professor

17

Professor  (Smt.) Monica Bhatnagar

Professor

18

Associate Professor  Ashish Pareek

Associate  Professor

19

Associate Professor Deepika Upadhayaya

Associate Professor

20

Prof. Satish Agarwal

Registrar 

21

Sh. R. K. Vyas

D.R.

22

Dr. H. S. Yadav

D.R.

23

Dr. Jagram Meena

D.R.

24

Dr. P. C. Pankaj

D.R.

25

Dr. V. K. Jain

A.C.P.

26

Dr. D. V. S. Chouhan

A.R.

27

Dr. S. K. Tailor

A.R.

28

Sh. Prateek

A.R.

29

Dr. Amit Kumar Gupta

A.R.

30

Dr. Tapeshwar Kumar

A.R.

31

Dr. Suraj Mal Rao

A.R.

32

Sh. Ram Avtar Agarwal (On Deputation)

A.O.

30

Sh. H.C. Jain (On Deputation)

A.A.O.

31

Sh. D. L. Verma

S.O.

32

Sh. P. K. Pachori

S.O.

33

Sh. C. L. Keer

S.O.

34

Sh.Omprakash Sharma

S.O.

35

Smt. Meena Pachori

S.O.

36

Sh. A. P. Singh

S.O.

37

Sh. R. P. Singh

S.O.

38

Sh. Rajesh Purohit

S.O.

39

Sh. D. D. Agarwal

S.O.

40

Sh. Ramesh Harchandani

S.O.

41

Sh. R. D.  Meena

S.O.

42

Sh. G. P. Gupta

Assistant Section Officer

43

Sh. Sharad Kumar Garg

Assistant Section Officer

44

Sh. Pradeep Kumar Purohit

Assistant Section Officer

45

Sh. Mangtu Ram Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

46

Sh. Subhash Chand Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

47

Sh. Kishan Singh Rathore

Assistant Section Officer

48

Sh. Ashok Kumar Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

49

Sh. S. R. Prajapat

Assistant Section Officer

50

Sh. Prithvi Singh

Assistant Section Officer

51

Sh. O.P. Mandawaria

Assistant Section Officer

52

Sh. B. P. Agarwal

Assistant Section Officer

53

Sh. Sukesh Kumar Ranka

Assistant Section Officer

54

Sh. Ratan Lal Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

55

Sh. Rakesh Bhushan Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

56

Sh. Lal Chand Khinchi

Assistant Section Officer

57

Dr. R. L. Dabaria

Assistant Section Officer

58

Sh. L. S. Bhati

Assistant Section Officer

59

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

60

Sh. K. L. Meena

Assistant Section Officer

61

Smt. Jaishree Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

62

Dr. I.P. Dadhich

Assistant Section Officer

63

Smt. Shobha Gupta

Assistant Section Officer

64

Sh. Ram Lal Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

65

Sh. Ashok Kumar Adwani

Assistant Section Officer

66

Sh. Sushil Kumar Sharma S/O Sh. B.L. Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

67

Sh. Umesh Prasad Sharma

Assistant Section Officer

68

Sh. C. P. Sharma

Steno gr. I

69

Sh. Sandeep Bhati

Steno gr. I

70

Sh. Rajeev Sharma

Steno gr. I

71

Sh. Akshay Nagar

Steno gr. II

72

Sh. N. K. Soni

Steno gr. II

73

Sh. Dharmendra Sharma

Steno gr. II

74

Sh. K. C. Gupta

Steno gr. II

75

Sh. B. S. Yadav

Steno gr. II

76

Sh. S. K. Sharma

Steno gr. II

77

Sh. S. L. Purvia

Steno gr. II

78

Sh. S. C. Purshottam

Steno gr. II

79

Sh. D. S. Meena

Steno gr. II

80

Sh. Murari Lal

Steno gr. II

81

Sh. Suredra Kumar Kumawat

Steno gr. II

82

Sh. Pushpendra Kumar Sharma

Steno gr. II

83

Sh. S. K. Sahu

Steno gr. II

84

Sh. Roop Singh Meena

Steno gr. II

85

Sh. V. K. Bansal

Steno gr. II

86

Sh. Rasik Mohan Ranga

U. D. C.

87

Dr. Mrs. Neelima Jain

U. D. C.

88

Sh. Kaushal Kumar Sharma

U. D. C.

89

Sh. Ashok Kumar Lakhotia

U. D. C.

90

Sh. K. K. Agarwal

U. D. C.

91

Sh. K. C. Damani

U. D. C.

92

Sh. D. K. Mittal

U. D. C.

93

Sh. D. K. Verma

U. D. C.

94

Sh. Dilip Singh Shekhawat

U. D. C.

95

Dr. Kalpana Soni

U. D. C.

96

Dr. Jaiya Ahuja

U. D. C.

97

Sh. Dara Singh Ubana

U. D. C.

98

Sh. V. K. Tiwari

U. D. C.

99

Sh. Anandi Lal Rao

U. D. C.

100

Sh. Pinto Samuel

U. D. C.

101

Sh. Viresh Kumar Agarwal

U. D. C.

102

Sh. Subhash Chand Gaur

U. D. C.

103

Sh. Kuldeep Mathur

U. D. C.

104

Sh. Gopal Prasad Sharma

U. D. C.

105

Sh. Omprakash Gupta

U. D. C.

106

Sh. Ramnath Dabola

U. D. C.

107

Sh. Dilip Sharma

U. D. C.

108

Sh. R. K. Jain

U. D. C.

109

Sh. D. K. Vaishnav

U. D. C.

110

Sh. Suresh Kumar

U. D. C.

111

Sh. Mohan Lal Sharma

U. D. C.

112

Sh. Mahendra Singh Manohar

U. D. C.

113

Sh. Sushil Kumar Sharma

U. D. C.

114

Dr. Rakesh Kumar Sharma

U. D. C.

115

Sh. Mahesh Chand Sharma

U. D. C.

116

Mrs. Lajwanti

U. D. C.

117

Sh. P. N. Bunker

U. D. C.

118

Sh. Prem Chand Jonwal

U. D. C.

119

Sh. Neeraj Panwar

U. D. C.

120

Sh. Parmanand Baruna

U. D. C.

121

Sh. Prem Raj Meena

U. D. C.

122

Dr. Bhabuti Lal Meena

U. D. C.

123

Sh. Mahesh Chand  Yadav

U. D. C.

124

Sh. Mukesh Kumar Meena

U. D. C.

125

Sh. Ghashi Ram Meena

U. D. C.

126

Sh. P. Bhardwaj

U. D.C.

127

Sh. Rajat Dubey

U. D. C.

128

Sh. S. P. S. Chauhan

U. D. C.

129

Sh. Nathu Lal Sen

U. D. C.

130

Sh. Ratan Singh

U. D. C.

131

Sh. Raju Singh

U. D. C.

132

Sh. S. N. Pidiyar

U. D. C.

133

Sh. C.R. Prajapat

L. D. C.

134

Sh. M. L. Solanki

L. D. C.

135

Sh. Amar Chand Sankhla

L. D. C.

136

Sh. Mukesh Gupta

L. D. C.

137

Sh. Mahesh Kumar Rajoria

L. D. C.

138

Sh. Sharwan Kumar Chippa

L. D. C.

139

Sh. Uma Shankar Sharma

L. D. C.

140

Sh. Raghuveer Singh Gurjar

L. D. C.

141

Sh. Suresh Kumar Tailor

L. D. C.

142

Sh. Babu Lal Lakhera

L. D. C.

143

Dr. K. K. Sharma

L. D. C.

144

Sh. Rajesh Garg

L. D. C.

145

Sh. Manoj Agarwal

L. D. C.

146

Dr. Pep Singh Rajput

L. D. C.

147

Sh. Ranveer Singh Tanwar

L. D. C.

148

Sh. Virendra Kumar Sharma

L. D. C.

149

Sh. Devanand Manglani

L. D. C.

150

Sh. Anil Vijayvargia

L. D. C.

151

Sh. Khem Singh

L. D. C.

152

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Soni

L. D. C.

153

Dr. A. K. Chourasia

L. D. C.

154

Sh. K. C. Chauhan

L. D. C.

155

Sh. Rakesh Khandelwal

L. D. C.

156

Sh. Sandeep Chakraverty

L. D. C.

157

Sh. Tarun Tekchandani

L. D. C.

158

Sh. Mukesh Kumar Lakhan

L. D. C.

159

Sh. Dilip Singh Rathore

L. D. C.

160

Dr. Prahlad Narayan Sharma

L. D. C.

161

Sh. Satish Sharma

L. D. C.

162

Dr. T. S. Sharma

L. D. C.

163

Sh. Ashok Kumar Sharma

L. D. C.

164

Sh. V. P. Srivastava

L. D. C.

165

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Tomar

L. D. C.

166

Dr. Shambhu Singh Rathore

L. D. C.

167

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Yadav

L. D. C.

168

Sh. Shekhar Gupta

L. D. C.

169

Sh. Durgesh Kumar Bhardwaj

L. D. C.

170

Sh. Bhanwar Singh Rathore

L. D. C.

171

Sh. Ramesh Chandra Soni

L. D. C.

172

Sh. Vimal Soni

L. D. C.

173

Sh. Santosh Kumar

L. D. C.

174

Sh. Deepak Mathur

L. D. C.

175

Sh. Kalu Singh

L. D. C.

176

Sh. S. M. P. Sharma

L. D. C.

177

Sh. Rajesh Dutta

L. D. C.

178

Sh. Ashok Kumar Sharma

L. D. C.

179

Sh. Sampat Lal Bhati

L. D. C.

180

Mrs. Sushila Sharma

L. D. C.

181

Sh. Mahesh Chand Sharma

L. D. C.

182

Sh. Omprakash Sharma

L. D. C.

183

Sh. Chintan Pathak

L. D. C.

184

Sh. Manendra Singh Rathore

L. D. C.

185

Sh. Sunil Kumar Chhipa

L. D. C.

186

Mrs. Minakshi Sharma

L.D.C.

187

Ms. Pranita Tomar

L.D.C.

188

Sh. Yatendra Gupta

L.D.C.

189

Sh. Raj Kumar Khandey

L. D. C.

190

Sh. Gutta Ram

IV th Class

191

Sh. Anand Singh

IV th Class

192

Sh. Ram Lal Sen

IV th Class

193

Sh. Gopal Singh Thapa

IV th Class

194

Sh. M. S. Shekhawat

IV th Class

195

Sh. Ram Babu Sen

IV th Class

196

Sh. S. N. Kumawat

IV th Class

197

Sh. Jeevan Singh

IV th Class

198

Sh. Jagroopan Ram

IV th Class

199

Sh. Prem Kumar

IV th Class

200

Sh. Mahesh Chand Sharma

IV th Class

201

Sh. Hem Raj Sen

IV th Class

202

Sh. Raj Kumar

IV th Class

203

Sh. Gopal Singh

IV th Class

204

Sh. M. S. Negi

IV th Class

205

Sh. Mohan Singh Rawat

IV th Class

206

Sh. Ram Gopal Sharma

IV th Class

207

Sh. Rajesh Mohan Verma

IV th Class

208

Sh. Mahendra Lal

IV th Class

209

Sh. Deva Ram

IV th Class

210

Sh. Mahesh Kumar Yadav

IV th Class

211

Sh. Hari Shanker

IV th Class

212

Smt. Kanchan Devi Soni

IV th Class

213

Sh. Bhanwar Lal Mahich

IV th Class

214

Sh. Tulsi Ram

IV th Class

215

Sh. Sharwan Lal Sen

IV th Class

216

Sh. Satya Narayan Mehra

IV th Class

217

Sh. Santosh

IV th Class

218

Sh. Sarwan

IV th Class

219

Sh. Shiv Prasad Sen

IV th Class

220

Sh. Mahesh Pathak

IV th Class

221

Sh. Ram Chandra

IV th Class

222

Smt. Jaitoon Bano

IV th Class

223

Sh. Krishan Mohan Tiwari

IV th Class

224

Sh. Rameshwar Prasad

IV th Class

225

Sh. Sailendra Sharma

IV th Class

226

Smt. Radha Devi

IV th Class

227

Sh. Bhag Chand

IV th Class

228

Sh. Suresh Kumar

IV th Class

229

Sh. Tara Chand

IV th Class

230

Sh. Shanker Singh

IV th Class

231

Sh. Chand Singh

IV th Class

232

Sh. Raj Kumar Kumawat

IV th Class

233

Sh. Jagdish Bhati

IV th Class

234

Mrs. Sarju Devi

IV th Class

235

Mrs. Seema Devi

IV th Class

236

Sh. Kamal Shrivastava

IV th Class

237

Sh. Surendra Kumar Sharma

IV th Class

238

Mrs. Simran

IV th Class

239

Dr. Ashwini Tiwari

Asstt. Librarian

240

Sh. Sanjay Parashar

Manager Guest House

241

Sh. Raju Lal Sharma

J. T. A.

242

Sh. R. K. Tiwari

Garden Supervi.

243

Sh. M. C. Soni

Programmer

244

Sh. Manoj Bishnoi

Asstt. Programmer.

245

Sh. Vincent Phillips

Asstt. Programmer

246

Sh. Pawan Kumar Mathur

Asstt. Programmer

247

Sh. Rakesh Mehra

Information Assistant

248

Dr. M. L. Meena

Information Assistant

249

Sh. Raj Kumar Garg

Information Assistant

250

Mrs. Manjulika Robinson

S. T. A.

251

Sh. Bhagwan Das Chouhan

S. T. A.

252

Mrs. Madhuri Parashar

J. T. A.

253

Sh. Bhanwar Lal Choudhary

J. T. A.

254

Sh. M. C. Pathak

Mach.Operat

255

Sh. Hanuman Prasad

Mach.Operat

256

Sh. Bhanwar Lal

Gardener

257

Sh. Ganeshi Lal

Gardener

258

Sh. Bhim Singh Bhati

Lab. Boy

259

Sh. Suraj Lal

Lab Boy

260

Sh. Gopa Ram

Herbarium

261

Sh. Anil Kumar Airan

Telep.Operat

262

Sh. Vijay Prakash Sharma

Book Atten.

263

Sh. D. K. Upadhyaya

Book Atten.

264

Sh. Ratan Singh Rao

Book Atten.

265

Sh. Ramdev Bhambi

Book Atten.

266

Dr. A. K. Gupta

Aquarium  Assist.

267

Sh. Dhan Raj Chhipa

Plumber

268

Sh. K. G. Lata

Electrician

269

Dr. Vijay Kumar

Lab Assistant

270

Sh. Ganesh Kumar Choudhary

Lab. Assistant

271

Dr. Amar Singh Chittoriya

Lab. Assistant

272

Sh. Punit Sahani

Lab Assistant

273

Sh. Kailash Chand

Games Boy

274

Sh. Mukesh Kumar Bohra

Games Boy

275

Sh. Tika Singh

Waiter

276

Sh. Bhagwan Singh

Waiter

277

Sh. Harishanker

Cook

278

Sh. S. N. Naiwal

Mechanic-cum Driver

279

Sh. Mahendra Kumar

Driver

280

Sh. Mangal

Driver

281

Sh. Pawan Kumar

Driver

282

Sh. Gopal Singh Chouhan

Driver

283

Sh. Satish Kumar

Guard

284

Sh. Pramod Singh

Guard

285

Sh. Rajendra Kumar

Guard

286

Sh. Suraj Mal

Guard

287

Sh. Madan Singh

Guard

288

Sh. Ummed Singh

Guard

289

Sh. Kasim Ali

Guard

290

Sh. Sumit Sharma

Guard

291

Sh. L. N. Meena

Chowkidar

292

Sh. Deep Singh Bhati

Chowkidar

293

Sh. Bhairu Singh

Chowkidar

294

Sh. Kishan Gopal Dhobi

Chowkidar

295

Sh. Leela Ram

Sweeper

 Location
 Address
Pushkar By-Pass Road,
Ajmer
Rajasthan 305009
Phone: 0145 278 7056
Privacy Policy | Disclaimer | Terms of Use |
Last Updated on : 22/07/17
Powered by AWSPL | Hosted by Server IQ |
Visitors : 00837957